International Conferences
Delegation from the Center participates in the ninth General Ensemble of ENQA
On 17-19th of October the delegation from National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement visited Astana, Kazakhstan, where the Ninth General Ensemble of the European Association for Quality Assurance in Higher Education (ENQA) is hold.
The Director of the Center George Vashakidze in frames of the visit met the President of the Association, Mr. Christoph Grolimund and The European Quality Assurance Register (EQAR) President Mr. Carl Dietrich.
They discussed how important is for the Center to become the member of European Associations and integrate in whole with European higher education system.
It is worth to mention that National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement applied for membership of ENQA. For this reason, at the end of the October is planned the international experts panel visit from ENQA in Georgia.