The Center is the leading institution fostering the development of quality assurance in educational institutions.  The Center is highly trusted nationally and internationally.
Our Mission
Promoting and strengthening quality culture and management practices at educational institutions operating in Georgia, providing customer-oriented services and increasing reliability towards Georgian education system.
Our Values
We guided by the best interests of our stakeholders and act based on the principles of independence, transparency, integrity, collaboration and continuous improvement.
Our Goals
Developing outcome-oriented quality assurance system for educational institutions and programs and improving relevant services; promoting quality enhancement mechanisms and quality culture at educational institutions by providing consultancy, trainings and other relevant services; introducing and improving the qualifications based on global labor market needs; promoting Life Long Learning; fostering integration in the European Higher Education Area.